MEGA WINNER

AVIGYAN KISHOR DAS

Chinsurah, Hooghly, West Bengal

Hooghly Collegiate School

Controlling pollution caused by automobiles

Real time display of pollution level in automobiles
& Automatic alerting without human interference

TOP 10

  • Anamika Mohanty

    Kendriya Vidyalaya Puri

    Odisha

  • Nav Agarwal

    The Shri Ram School

    Delhi

  • Nivedhini Balamurali

    Sreevatsa Viswanathan Vivekananda Vidyalaya Senior Secondary School

    Tamil Nadu

  • Ishaan Shailesh Surve

    St. Gregorios High School, Chembur, Mumbai

    Maharashtra

  • SHASHANK PAI BALLAMBHATT

    Delhi Public School Bangalore North

    Karnataka

  • Diya Agrawal

    National Public School, Koramangala

    Karnataka

  • RISHIT MATHUR

    Apeejay SchoolNoida

    Delhi

  • AVIGYAN KISHOR DAS

    Hooghly Collegiate School

    West Bengal

  • B Laxana

    Mahatma Global Gateway

    Tamil Nadu

  • Rishabh Prashobh

    National Academy For Learing

    Karnataka

The winners are listed in random order

TOP 50

Toshini Nimbarte Royal public school Bhandara, Maharastra
Soham Vilas Padalkar D.A.V public school Navi Mumbai, Maharastra
Shrinivas Bhagwat Kotgire Nagarjuna public school Nanded, Maharastra
Kevin Blessing Paul Mercy Memorial School KANPUR, Uttar Pradesh
KImaya St Thomas Jagadhri YAMUNANAGAR, Haryana
Anshika Chaurasiya BEHS Sumati Academy CHHATARPUR, Madhya Pradesh
Shlok St. Francis, Indirapuram GHAZIABAD, Uttar Pradesh
Tanushree Sarda Apeejay School KOLKATA, West Bengal
Krish Aravind Chennai public global school CHENNAI, Tamilnadu
Esha Vijayaraj Seloth Chennai Public School CHENNAI, Tamilnadu
Anamika Mohanty Kendriya Vidyalaya Puri PURI, Odisha
Jainam Chiragbhai Prajapati Madhav International School AHMEDABAD, GUJARAT
Ayaan Saiyed C.N.M.S MUMBAI, Maharastra
Mishka Sahi DPS Bopal AHMEDABAD, GUJARAT
Raahini Karunakram The Shri Ram School NEW DELHI, Delhi
Nav Agarwal The Shri Ram School NEW DELHI, Delhi
Joann Mariam Joshua St. Marys Residential Public school THIRUVALLA, Kerala
Vaishnavi Dubey New Baldwins International School BANGALORE, Karnataka
Nivedhini Balamurali Sreevatsa Viswanathan Vivekananda Vidyalaya Senior Secondary School CHENGALPATTU, Tamilnadu
Aditya Kumar St. Karens Primary School PATNA, Bihar
Sanchi Bansa Darbari Lal DAV Model School Pitampura Delhi NEW DELHI, Delhi
Ishaan Shailesh Surve St. Gregorios High School, Chembur, Mumbai MUMBAI, Maharashtra
Aviral Tripathi St. Arnold Central School PUNE, Maharashtra
Adhya Sinha Podar International School CAIE NAVI MUMBAI, Maharashtra
Shashank Pai Ballambhatt Delhi Public School Bangalore North BENGALURU, Karnataka
Diya Agrawal National Public School, Koramangala BENGALURU, Karnataka
Nikhar Sahil St Johns School GREATER NOIDA WEST, Uttar Pradesh
Alex joy Tirkey JMJ school RANCHI, Jharkhand
Harsh Giril Kendriya Vidyalaya R.D.S.O. LUCKNOW, Uttar Pradesh
Arpita Singhl Sant Atulanand Residential Academy VARANASI, Uttar Pradesh
Malavika Kishorel Lecole Chempaka THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, Kerala
Avisha Moghe Tree House High School Karvenagar PUNE, Maharashtra
kshitij agrawal the orbis school PUNE, Maharashtra
B S Revant Namburi Mount Ltera Zee School NAGPUR, Maharashtra
RISHIT MATHUR Apeejay SchoolNoida DELHI, Delhi
Devanshi Agarwal JB Academy FAIZABAD, Uttar Pradesh
Pranati G Bhat Shriniketana School, Isloor, Sirsi SIRSI, Karnataka
Konkona Kar Royal International School NAHARLAGUN, Arunachal Pradesh
Aparajita Acharyal Ashok Hall Girls' Higher Secondary School KOLKATA, West Bengal
AVIGYAN KISHOR DAS Hooghly Collegiate School CHINSURAH HOOGHLY, West Bengal
Itisha Barua Shaw Public School KOLKATA, West Bengal
Jahanvi Mahesh Gupta Hiranandani Foundation School, Thane THANE, Maharashtra
Vilina Bhandari KC High CHENNAI, Tamilnadu
Pratyush Singh Sardar Patel Vidyalaya DELHI, Delhi
Kartik Sharma Govt.Sr.Sec.ModelSchool MANDI, Himachal Pradesh
Anurag Roy Chowdhury Sri Chaitanya Techno school AGARPARA, West Bengal
SHRISTHI DALAI DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL JAGDALPUR, Chattisgarh
B Laxana Mahatma Global Gateway MADURAI, Tamilnadu
AGNEEBIN CHOWDHURY B.T.ROAD GOVT. SPONSORED H.S. SCHOOL KOLKATA, West Bengal
Rishabh Prashobh National Academy For Learing BANGALORE, Karnataka

Please note: All winners are requested to email their complete postal address on sonybbcearth@setindia.com by/ before 25th March, so that we can send hard-copies of the Certificate of Excellence. The soft copies will be mailed on your registered email address before 30th March.

The winners are listed in random order

Virtual Meet & Greet with Bhumi Pednekar and Prof. V.S. Vamsi from IIT Bombay

The top 10 winners got an exclusive chance to virtually meet Climate Warrior Bhumi Pednekar, and our esteemed judge from IIT Bombay – Prof. V.S. Vamsi Botlaguduru.

Take a look at the thoroughly insightful discussion, in which students received inspiring thoughts, ideas and tips from the judges.